Is Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A VARIETY OF RED AND GREEN LETTUCE LEAVES, SWEET PEPPERCORN VINAIGRETTE (28%) (WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, THICKENER (1422), STABILISERS (412, 415), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CARROT, CAPSICUM, RADISH, SNOWPEAS.
Check Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


