Is Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve Dairy Free?

Ingredients
A VARIETY OF RED AND GREEN LETTUCE LEAVES, SWEET PEPPERCORN VINAIGRETTE (28%) (WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, THICKENER (1422), STABILISERS (412, 415), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CARROT, CAPSICUM, RADISH, SNOWPEAS.
Check Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


