Is Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A VARIETY OF RED AND GREEN LETTUCE LEAVES, SWEET PEPPERCORN VINAIGRETTE (28%) (WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, THICKENER (1422), STABILISERS (412, 415), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOUR), CARROT, CAPSICUM, RADISH, SNOWPEAS.
Check Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Fresh Express Garden Salad Ready To Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice & Quinoa Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


