Is Pams Gluten Free Plain Flour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • walnut
  • pecan
  • pine nut
  • macadamia
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • brazil nut
  • +1 more

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (maize, Tapioca), Rice Flour, Vegetable Gum (415) Contains Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Milk, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Sesame, Soy and Walnut.

Check Pams Gluten Free Plain Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep