Is Pams Heat & Eat Par-Baked Buffet Rolls 420g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 920
- enzymes
- 481
920
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast, Gluten, Emulsifier (contains 472, 481), Bread Improver (contains Flour Treatment Agents (300, 920), Enzymes). Contains: Gluten. May Contain: Sesame Seeds, Almonds, Pecans And Walnuts.
Check Pams Heat & Eat Par-Baked Buffet Rolls 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Heat & Eat Par-Baked Buffet Rolls 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


