Is Veetee Heat & Eat Thai Lime & Herb Rice 2X125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Thai Jasmine Rice (96%), Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Glucono Delta-Lactone, Parsley, Natural Flavourings
Check Veetee Heat & Eat Thai Lime & Herb Rice 2X125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veetee Heat & Eat Thai Lime & Herb Rice 2X125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Rice · Pouch


