Is Pams Lite Mayo Chicken Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Marinated Chicken [50%] [chicken, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Thickener [1442], Salt], Lite Mayonnaise [50%] [water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Thickener [1442], Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Milk Powder, Colour [171], Stabiliser [415]]. Contains: Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Pams Lite Mayo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Lite Mayo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


