Is Pams Lite Mayo Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- shredded marinated chicken
- 1442
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Marinated Chicken [50%] [chicken, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Thickener [1442], Salt], Lite Mayonnaise [50%] [water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Thickener [1442], Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Milk Powder, Colour [171], Stabiliser [415]]. Contains: Egg, Milk And Soy. May Contain Crustacea, Fish, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Pams Lite Mayo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Lite Mayo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


