Is Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Soy Protein (3.5%), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetable Oils, (sunflower, Canola (contains Antioxidant (307b (contains Soy)))), Minerals (calcium, Phosphorus, Magnesium), Acidity Regulators (332, 450), Antioxidant (300), Vitamins (b12, A , B2, B1). Contains: Soy.
Check Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Lite Soy Milk Low Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


