Is Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
New Zealand Greenshell Mussels (50%) (perna Canaliculus), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330, 260, Herb & Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours, Herb, Lemon Oil. Contains: Crustacea And Fish.
Check Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


