Is Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacea
- new zealand greenshell mussels
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
New Zealand Greenshell Mussels (50%) (perna Canaliculus), Water, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (330, 260, Herb & Spice Extracts, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours, Herb, Lemon Oil. Contains: Crustacea And Fish.
Check Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Marinated New Zealand Greenshell Mussels White Wine And Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
5 CHEESE & GARLIC FRENCH BREAD TOPPED WITH A GARLIC SAUCE, MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, WHITE & YELLOW CHEDDAR AND PARMESAN CHEESES FRENCH BREAD SINGLES PIZZAS, 5 CHEESE & GARLIC
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


