Is Pams Mild Salsa Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- 1442
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER. ONION. TOMATO (22%). RED CAPSICUM (15%). SUGAR. THICKENER (1442). SALT. ACIDITY REGULATOR (260) SPICES. GARLIC (CONTAINS ACIDITY REGULATORS (270. 330). PRESERVATIVES (202. 211). ANTIOXIDANT (385).
Check Pams Mild Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Mild Salsa Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


