Is Pams Pumpkin Hummus Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (48%), Pumpkin Puree (24%), Canola Oil, Water, Tahini (3.0%) (sesame), Sugar, Pumpkin Powder (1.5%), Garlic (1%), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Citric Acid, Cumin, Preservative (202), Stabiliser (412). Contains Sesame. it may also contain Cashew, Milk and Pine Nut .

Check Pams Pumpkin Hummus against your own diets in the app.