Is Pams Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1422

1422

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, sugar, buttermilk powder (milk), white vinegar, thickener (1422 (corn)), egg yolk, salt, ground garlic, lemon extract, black pepper, ground onion, stabiliser (415), parsley flakes, antioxidant (385). Contains milk, egg.

Check Pams Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing