Is Pams Raspberry & Cacao Granola Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- wholegrain oats
- dietary fibre
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats (36%), Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Pumpkin Seeds (6%), Puffed Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Oat Flour, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (3.5%) (humectant (glycerine)), Buckwheat (3%), Raisins (2.5%), Cacao Powder (2%), Desiccated Coconut (sulphites), Dietary Fibre, Freeze-dried Raspberries (1.5%). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Sulphites. May Contain Milk, Soy, Peanuts, Lupin, Tree Nuts.
Check Pams Raspberry & Cacao Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Raspberry & Cacao Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


