Is Pams Sour Cream & Onion Rice Cakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Puffed Wholegrain Rice (80%), Canola Oil, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning (8%) (whey Powder (from Milk), Yogurt Powder (from Milk), Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Spice, Parsley. Contains: Milk. May Contain Soy And Sesame.
Check Pams Sour Cream & Onion Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pams Sour Cream & Onion Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


