No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Pams Tasty Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal). Contains: Milk

Check Pams Tasty Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Pams Tasty Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful