Is Pams Thread Coconut Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Preservative (23%) (sulphites). Contains Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Gluten, Milk, Sesame Seeds, Soy, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Pams Thread Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnackingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Pams Thread Coconut | Spoonful