Is Pams Tomato Sauce 560g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

The sauce offers a balanced tomato flavor with mild sweetness and a smooth, pourable texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches, and as a base for pasta casseroles. Reviewers cite consistent quality, convenient jar size and good value, with occasional notes on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONCENTRATED TOMATOES (74%) (CONTAINS 129 g TOMATOES PER 100 g & 19 g TOMATOES PER 15 g SERVING), SUGAR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS (260, 330), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SPICES.

Check Pams Tomato Sauce 560g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep