Is Pams Wholegrain Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

whole grain oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (100%). Contains Gluten (oats)

Check Pams Wholegrain Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Pams Wholegrain Oats | Spoonful