Is Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- sheep's milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- non fat dry milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (FLOUR. (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.) WATER, (FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, INACTIVATED YEAST, POTASSIUM CITRATE (BUFFERING AGENT), ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM), PURE GRANULATED SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK: (PASTEURIZED MILK). EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, INACTIVATED BAKER'S YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). PIZZA SAUCE: (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, A BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), IMPORTED PARMESAN. ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), OREGANO, BASIL.
Check Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


