Is Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part-skim cow's
- sheep's milk
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- riboflavin
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST (FLOUR. (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.) WATER, (FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, INACTIVATED YEAST, POTASSIUM CITRATE (BUFFERING AGENT), ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM), PURE GRANULATED SUGAR, SEA SALT, NON FAT DRY MILK: (PASTEURIZED MILK). EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, ENZYMES, INACTIVATED BAKER'S YEAST, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). MOZZARELLA CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). PIZZA SAUCE: (VINE RIPENED FRESH TOMATOES, A BLEND OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, GRANULATED GARLIC AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), IMPORTED PARMESAN. ROMANO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S AND SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), OREGANO, BASIL.
Check Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Where to buy
Pan Crust Cheese Pizza 10 Inches - 25.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


