Is Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- eggs
- egg
- honey
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- natural vanilla flavouring
- chocolate
- butter
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hazelnut and Cocoa Spread 98% (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Italian Hazelnuts 13.7%, Fat-Reduced Cocoa 9.8%, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Cocoa Biscuit Pieces 2% [Wheat Flour Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Butter (Milk), Milk, Cocoa, Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin), Egg, Honey, Hazelnuts, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Salt, Flavourings, Egg White Powder, Starch]
Check Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pan Di Stelle Hazelnut Cocoa Spread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


