Is Pan do Mar "Bread of the Sea" Mackerel Fillets in Organic Olive Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel Fillets (scomber Scombrus/colias), Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Sea Salt. Contains Fish.

Check Pan do Mar "Bread of the Sea" Mackerel Fillets in Organic Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSaladMeal Prep