Is Pan Fry Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Mango, Ginger, And Kaffir Lime Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- fish sauce powder
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavours
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (93%), Seasoning (7%) [sugar, Salt, Vegetable Powders, Dried Herbs, And Spices (including Ginger, Kaffir Lime), Mango Powder, Yeast Extract, Fish Sauce Powder (contains Fish), Thickener (415), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colours (100, 160c)]. Contains 0.3% Mango, 0.3% Ginger And 0.1% Kaffir Lime. Contains Fish.
Check Pan Fry Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Mango, Ginger, And Kaffir Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan Fry Marinated Chicken Breast Steaks Mango, Ginger, And Kaffir Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Poultry · Piece


