Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.

Is P.A.N. Gluten Free Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal - 35.27oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

P.A.N. gluten-free pre-cooked white corn meal 3527oz is a versatile and chemical-free corn flour made with pure corn. It is perfect for making arepas, empanadas, cornbread, bollos, hallacas, pupusas, and tamales. This product does not contain preservatives, artificial colors, or flavorings. It is gluten-free and made in the USA. People appreciate the great quality of this product and find the shipping to be fast. Overall, P.A.N. gluten-free pre-cooked white corn meal 3527oz is a trusted choice for those seeking a high-quality, versatile, and gluten-free corn flour option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Precooked White Corn Meal Enriched (Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Tiamin And Folic Acid), May Contain Traces Of Soy

Check P.A.N. Gluten Free Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal - 35.27oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.A.N. Gluten Free Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal - 35.27oz is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris FarmsJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sReal Canadian SuperstoreShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalgreensWalmartWoolworthsZehrs

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Egg Free? P.A.N. Gluten Free Pre-Cooked White Corn Meal - 35.27oz | Spoonful