Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pan Integral Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

et cucills à sao apos W Inhoud 1 stk AH STOKB BRUIN Bedrag 1,39 € Bruin tarwestokbrood Ingredienten volkoren TARWEmel TAR water, TARWEGLUTEN, gist, geodeerd zout TARWEmoutmeel, TARWEzetmeel, mest (ascorbinezuur (E300)), koolzaadolie Waarvan toegevoegde sulkers 0 g per 100 gen waarvan toegevoegd zout 1,04 g per 100 g Allergie-informatie bevat tarweg uten. Kan sporen bevatten van andere glutenbevattende granen (fabriek) en andere allergenen (winkel) Niet geschikt om in te vriezen. ww Voedingswaarde per 100 g: energie 1056 kJ/250 kcal, vetten 1,3 g, waarvan verzadigde vetzuren 0,2 g, waarvan onverzadigde vetzuren 0,8 g. koolhydraten 46 g, waarvan suikers 0,6 g. vezels 4,9 g, eiwitten 11 g, zout 1,05 g. 2 289797 001393 Albert Heijn B.V., Provincialeweg 11, 1506 MA, Zaandam, Nederland

Check Pan Integral against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Pan Integral | Spoonful