Is Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- liquid soybean oil
liquid soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Liquid Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Vinegar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).
Check Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


