Is Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- contains less than 2% of the following: salt, wheat gluten, dough conditioners
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched unbleached flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Liquid Soybean Oil, Yeast, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Vinegar, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).
Check Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Wonder Bread Classic Extra Soft White Bread Hamburger Buns, 15 oz, 8 Ct, Shelf-Stable
Great Value Hot Dog Buns, White, 11 oz, 8 Count
Where to buy
Pan O Gold Baking Village Hearth White Brat Buns, 15 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


