Is Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg shade powder
  • egg

egg shade powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CONTAINS: WHEAT), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, EGG, FRUIT FILLING (RASPBERRY (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN E440, CITRIC ACID E330, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL RED RADISH PIGMENT), ALMOND EMULSION (WATER, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVORING COMPOUNDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CHOCOLATE DIP (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY, LECITHIN), EGG SHADE POWDER (SALT, FD&C CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW #5), RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: RED #40, RED#3, BLUE#1, YELLOW#5 AND YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARNAUBA WAX).

Check Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee