Is Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CONTAINS: WHEAT), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, EGG, FRUIT FILLING (RASPBERRY (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN E440, CITRIC ACID E330, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL RED RADISH PIGMENT), ALMOND EMULSION (WATER, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVORING COMPOUNDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CHOCOLATE DIP (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY, LECITHIN), EGG SHADE POWDER (SALT, FD&C CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW #5), RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: RED #40, RED#3, BLUE#1, YELLOW#5 AND YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


