Is Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg shade powder
- riboflavin
- palm oil glycerin
- lecithin
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (BLEACHED, ENRICHED, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, CONTAINS: WHEAT), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, EGG, FRUIT FILLING (RASPBERRY (SUGAR, WATER, RASPBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PECTIN E440, CITRIC ACID E330, ELDERBERRY CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, NATURAL RED RADISH PIGMENT), ALMOND EMULSION (WATER, ARTIFICIAL ALMOND FLAVORING COMPOUNDS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CHOCOLATE DIP (SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI). SOYBEAN OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, (CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SORBITAN, MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, SOY, LECITHIN), EGG SHADE POWDER (SALT, FD&C CERTIFIED FOOD COLORS INCLUDING YELLOW #5), RAINBOW SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL GLYCERIN, SOY LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, FD&C COLORS: RED #40, RED#3, BLUE#1, YELLOW#5 AND YELLOW #6, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pan & Plus Rasberry Sandwich Chocolate Dipped With Sprinkles Cookies, Rasberry Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


