Is P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pre-cooked yellow corn enriched with Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate.

Check P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSweetNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepBreakfast