Is P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
pre-cooked yellow corn enriched with Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Folate.
Check P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
P.A.N. Yellow Corn Meal - Pre-cooked Gluten Free and Kosher Flour for Arepas, 2.27 kg (5 lb) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NeutralSweetNutty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepBreakfast


