Is Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla frozen dessert* (63.5%) (coconut* (min 43%; milk*, cream*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), water, vanilla extract*, vegetable gum (guar gum, carob bean gum, sodium alginate), vanilla seeds), mylk choc* (32%) (cacao* (min 35%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut oil*, coconut milk powder*, sunflower lecithin*, carob*, natural vanilla flavour), blanched almonds* (min 4.5%) *Ingredients certified organic.
Check Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Pana Organic Almond Frozen Dessert Sticks 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick


