No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Pana Organic Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, Roasted Hazelnuts* (min 28%), Sunflower Oil*, Cacao* (min 9%; Cacao Powder*, Cacao Butter*), Sunflower Lecithin*, Salt. Contains Hazelnut. It may also contain Peanut, Sesame and other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Pana Organic Crunchy Hazelnut Chocolate | Spoonful