Is Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, slightly sweet with warm spice undertones, this mylk offers a smooth, velvety texture and easy pourability. Consumers commonly use it warmed as a comforting beverage, blended into coffee or tea, poured over cereal, or incorporated into smoothies and baking. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and creaminess and smooth finish.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 36%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, golden comb* (min 12%) [rice malt syrup*, sugar* (raw*, coconut*), water, baking powder, Tasmanian sea salt], coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, natural vanilla flavour.

Check Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go