Is Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 36%; Cacao Butter *, Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre *, Golden Comb* (min 12%) [rice Malt Syrup *, Sugar* (raw *, Coconut*), Water, Baking Powder, Salt], Coconut Milk Powder *, Carob *, Sunflower Lecithin *, Natural Vanilla Flavour. *ingredients Certified Organic. May Contain Peanut And Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Golden Comb Mylk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go