Is Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (66%), Coconut Sugar *, Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Spread* (11%) (coconut Sugar*, Hazelnut* (32%), Sunflower Oil*, Cacao Powder* (6%), Sunflower Lecithin*), Water, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate). *certified Organic. Contains Hazelnut (tree Nut). Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanut, Sesame Seed And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping