Is Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk* (66%), Coconut Sugar *, Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Spread* (11%) (coconut Sugar*, Hazelnut* (32%), Sunflower Oil*, Cacao Powder* (6%), Sunflower Lecithin*), Water, Vegetable Gums (guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Sodium Alginate). *certified Organic. Contains Hazelnut (tree Nut). Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Soy, Egg, Peanut, Sesame Seed And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Hazelnut Chocolate Ripple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastTopping