Is Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mint-forward dark bar presents a cool, refreshing mint note layered over deep bittersweet richness, with a glossy, firm snap and velvety, melt-in-mouth texture. Typically eaten as a snack, paired with coffee or tea, or used in baking; reviewers highlight balanced flavor, smooth texture, and occasional price concerns and size complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 60%; cacao butter*, cacao powder*), dark agave nectar*, coconut oil*, carob*, peppermint oil (<1%), Tasmanian sea salt, cinnamon* *Ingredients Certified Organic

Check Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pana Organic Mint Chocolate 45g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping