Is Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, slightly sweet with warm spice undertones, this mylk offers a smooth, velvety texture and easy pourability. Consumers commonly use it warmed as a comforting beverage, blended into coffee or tea, poured over cereal, or incorporated into smoothies and baking. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and creaminess and smooth finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly sweet with warm spice undertones, this mylk offers a smooth, velvety texture and easy pourability. Consumers commonly use it warmed as a comforting beverage, blended into coffee or tea, poured over cereal, or incorporated into smoothies and baking. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and creaminess and smooth finish.
Ingredients
Cacao* (min 36%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, golden comb* (min 12%) [rice malt syrup*, sugar* (raw*, coconut*), water, baking powder, Tasmanian sea salt], coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


