Is Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, slightly sweet with warm spice undertones, this mylk offers a smooth, velvety texture and easy pourability. Consumers commonly use it warmed as a comforting beverage, blended into coffee or tea, poured over cereal, or incorporated into smoothies and baking. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and creaminess and smooth finish.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, slightly sweet with warm spice undertones, this mylk offers a smooth, velvety texture and easy pourability. Consumers commonly use it warmed as a comforting beverage, blended into coffee or tea, poured over cereal, or incorporated into smoothies and baking. Reviews often cite consistent flavor and creaminess and smooth finish.
Ingredients
Cacao* (min 36%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, golden comb* (min 12%) [rice malt syrup*, sugar* (raw*, coconut*), water, baking powder, Tasmanian sea salt], coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, natural vanilla flavour.
Check Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED GOLDEN BBQ
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Golden Platter Organic Fully Cooked Chicken Nuggets
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Pana Organic Mylk Golden Comb 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


