Is Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g Vegan?

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet chocolate with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often praise its silky mouthfeel and rich cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, melted into hot drinks, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent quality, pleasant sweetness balance, and satisfying creaminess, with occasional notes about packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet chocolate with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often praise its silky mouthfeel and rich cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, melted into hot drinks, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent quality, pleasant sweetness balance, and satisfying creaminess, with occasional notes about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Cacao* (min 43%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, Tasman Sea Salt (>1%), natural vanilla flavour.<br/>*Ingredients certified organic.
Check Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


