Is Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet chocolate with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often praise its silky mouthfeel and rich cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, melted into hot drinks, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent quality, pleasant sweetness balance, and satisfying creaminess, with occasional notes about packaging durability.

Description
Creamy, subtly sweet chocolate with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often praise its silky mouthfeel and rich cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, melted into hot drinks, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent quality, pleasant sweetness balance, and satisfying creaminess, with occasional notes about packaging durability.
Ingredients
Cacao* (min 43%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, Tasman Sea Salt (>1%), natural vanilla flavour.<br/>*Ingredients certified organic.
Check Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


