Is Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, subtly sweet chocolate with a smooth, melt-in-mouth texture; reviewers often praise its silky mouthfeel and rich cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, melted into hot drinks, or used in baking and desserts. Reviewers note consistent quality, pleasant sweetness balance, and satisfying creaminess, with occasional notes about packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 43%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, coconut milk powder*, carob*, sunflower lecithin*, Tasman Sea Salt (>1%), natural vanilla flavour.<br/>*Ingredients certified organic.

Check Pana Organic Mylk Tasman Sea Salt Chocolate | 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingMeal Prep