Is Pana Organic Pecan Brittle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cacao* (min 26%); Cacao Butter*, Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Toffee Pecans* (min 25%) [sugar* (raw*, Coconut*), Rice Malt Syrup*, Pecans*, Water, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour], Sugar* (raw*, Coconut*), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Natural Caramel Flavour. Contains Pecan. May contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Pana Organic Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Pecan Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


