Is Pana Organic Pecan Brittle Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan
- pecans
- toffee pecans
- coconut milk powder
- coconut
pecan
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao* (min 26%); Cacao Butter*, Cacao Mass*, Cacao Powder*), Toffee Pecans* (min 25%) [sugar* (raw*, Coconut*), Rice Malt Syrup*, Pecans*, Water, Salt, Natural Caramel Flavour], Sugar* (raw*, Coconut*), Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Natural Caramel Flavour. Contains Pecan. May contain Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Pana Organic Pecan Brittle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pana Organic Pecan Brittle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


