This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Pana Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Chocolate Block 80g Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 30%; cacao butter*, cacao mass*, cacao powder*), sugar* (raw*, coconut*), prebiotic tapioca fibre*, crunch (min 12%) [sugar* (raw*, coconut*), rice malt syrup*, water, baking powder, Tasmanian sea salt], coconut milk powder*, sunflower lecithin*, Tasmanian sea salt (<1%), natural caramel flavour.

Check Pana Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Chocolate Block 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Pana Organic Salted Caramel Crunch Chocolate Block 80g | Spoonful