Is Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut sugar

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao* (min 43%; Cacao Butter *, Cacao Mass *, Cacao Powder*), Coconut Sugar *, Prebiotic Tapioca Fibre *, Coconut Milk Powder *, Carob *, Sunflower Lecithin *, Sea Salt (>1%), Vanilla Flavour. *ingredients Certified Organic. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Pana Organic Tasman Sea Salt Mylk | Spoonful